Season 12  |  October 19-22, 2017  |  Online



SELECTED PROJECTS


Official 2017 Film Selections & Screenplay Finalists
 
(Download the PDF Version)


Film Selections

+++INCINERATOR+++
Directed by M. Sean McManus
Produced by Mary E. Brickthrower

ACCOUNTABLE
Directed by Matthew Heaven
Produced by Matthew Heaven

AMBER
Directed by Andi Osho
Produced by Zoe Waller, Adam Recht, Andi Osho, Monique Edwards, Joanne Koukis

ARE YOU THERE? (¿Estás ahí?)
Directed by Inge Vela
Produced by Inge Vela

ASTRID
Directed by Luigi Abanto Varese
Produced by Daniel Gimenez Pajares

BERT
Directed by Aaron Bush
Produced by Shayda Frost, Tyler Evans

BRUTAL
Directed by Hoseung LEE
Produced by Hoseung LEE

COME TO ME (Ven A Mi)
Directed by Marcos Muñoz Flores
Produced by Jaime Camacho Pineda, Marcos Muñoz Flores

CRUEL IS THE NIGHT (Cruelle est la Nuit)
Directed by Alan Deprez
Produced by Adam Korman

DAUGHTER OF THE LAKE
Directed by Ozlem Altingoz
Produced by Ozlem Altingoz

DINNERTIME PLAY
Directed by Mark Krull
Produced by Veronica Kegel-Giglio

FIEND
Directed by Eric Lauck
Produced by Eric Lauck

GOODNIGHT, GRACIE
Directed by Stellan Kendrick
Produced by Gloria Sandoval, Graham S. Wetterhahn

HOPE
Directed by Adam A. Losurdo
Produced by Adam A. Losurdo, Anja Gundersen Gøystdal

MASKS
Directed by Charles A. Christman III
Produced by Charles A. Christman III, Roberto Lombardi, Scott Perloff, Wendell Raulston Jr., Anthony Horton

MASSAGE
Directed by Bong Joon Young
Produced by Suh Joonseok

NIGHT SHIFT
Directed by Luis Gamboa Camarena
Produced by Luis Gamboa Camarena

REPROGRAMMED
Directed by Brandon Chappell
Produced by Charter Road Productions, Inc.

REVENGE (Hofuku)
Directed by Anaís Medina, Tony Navarro
Produced by Anaís Medina, Tony Navarro

SAVOR
Directed by Marc Cartwright
Produced by Marc Cartwright, Baker Chase Powell

SOFIA, THE LEGEND OF AGUAS VERDES
Directed by Ruth Gomez
Produced by Willy Poch

TAIL
Directed by Rory Pierce
Produced by Ryan Pierson

THAW OF THE DEAD
Directed by David Marek
Produced by Matthew Von Dayton, David Marek

THE ADJUSTMENT TECHNICIANS
Directed by Melvin Cartagena
Produced by Marcia Goetsch

THE CURSED MAN
Directed by James L. Perry
Produced by James L. Perry, Intergalaxy Entertainment

THE RUINS
Directed by Ric Sechrest
Produced by Matilda Szydagis, Ric Sechrest

THE SIN REAPERS: HALLOWEEN
Directed by Matthew Forte
Produced by Kevin Forte, Matthew Forte

THE THEATER
Directed by Paul Pastore
Produced by Paul Pastore

TOXIC TUTU: AN ALMOST TRUE STORY
Directed by Joe Nardelli
Produced by Mark Torgl, Joe Nardelli

VORE KING
Directed by Dan S
Produced by Dan S



Screenplay Finalists

SANTA KLAWN
Screenplay Written by Jeffrey Lee DuPree

SERIAL SCHOOL
Screenplay Written by Paul Pastore

THE SINFUL MAN
Screenplay Written by Keith Rommel, Felix Martiz